:: Smile and smell the coffee ::


lets do this AGAIN!!!
March 23, 2008, 10:53 pm
Filed under: Daily

Wuhuu! Got a twist from my friend Q on this memethingy, so here goes! These are Q’s responses, bahhh open a bloggg hun!  =P

1. You can press a button that will make any one person explode. Who would you blow up?My current supervisor @ Michelin Man… But before I blow her up, I’ll torture her first like make her eat her own toenails or feed her to the wild bores ala Rambo To Hell & Back or whatever the latest Rambo installments’ called!

 

2. You can flip a switch that will wipe any band or musical artist out of existence. Which one will it be?

Not sure… Mawi’s pretty annoying

 

3. Who would you really like to just punch in the face?

My current supervisor

 

4. What is your favourite cheese?

A toss between brie or mozzarella

 

5. You can only have one kind of sandwich. Every sandwich ingredient known to humankind is at your immediate disposal. What kind will you make?

A gorgeous steak sandwich!!! Or a meatball sub! Or a steak and meatball sub!! Yum!!!

 

6. You, Elvis and Princess Diana are in a dog sled, fleeing across the Siberian wastes with wolves in hot pursuit. The wolves are catching up fast. Who would you throw out to gain speed and why?

Hands down, Lady Di. The world needs more people like her

 

7. You have the opportunity to sleep with the movie celebrity of your choice. We are talking no-strings-attached sex and it can only happen once. Who is the lucky celebrity of your choice?

Hmmmm… Could spend all day thinking about this, lol… This is like the Friends’ freebie list thing… Off the top of my head right now… The actor who played King Leonidas in 300… siapa namanya… Gerard Butler… But he has to be in King Leonidas mode… beard and all… Man, I’ve just realized I have strange taste in men ;p As an alternative… Eric Bana… no wait… Russell Crowe in Gladiator mode… or maybe even Brad Pitt… The problem is, I would rather sleep with the characters that the actors play instead of the actors themselves… Maybe Robert Redford when he was a lot younger!! Or the actor who plays Harry Potter!! He’s really yummy! George Clooney’s pretty scrumptious too! Lol, and I’m supposed to list just one! What does that say about me 😉

 (Hahahah! Atu banyak!!! One at a time babyyy!) =P

 

8. You have the opportunity to sleep with the music-celebrity of your choice. Who do you pick?

Hmmm… entah ah… I could spend all day thinking about this as well… lol… can’t think of anyone now…  plus I’ve mentioned so many male celebrities in the previous question so I’ll just sleep with whoever’s left over!

 

9. Now that you’ve slept with two different people in a row, you seem to be having an excellent day because you just came across a hundred-dollar bill on the sidewalk. Holy shit, a hundred bucks! How are you gonna spend it?

Donate it to charity. I’ve already reached nirvana by then so why not share the joy, lol… Though after the preceding escapade, I dunno if I’d ever leave the room!

 

10. You just got a free plane ticket to anywhere. You have to depart right now. Where are you gonna go?

Turkey

 

11. Upon arrival to the aforementioned location, you get off the plane and discover another hundred-dollar bill. Now that you are in the new location, what are you gonna do?

Have a doner kebab!!!

 

12. Your dream date. Who, where and why?

Hmmm… the dude… a secret ;)… where? Hmm… probably somewhere which isn’t bustling with people desperate to see and be seen! Can’t stand those kind of places… well, a nice, cosy, unpretentious place to eat where I wouldn’t bump into anyone who would make either of us uncomfortable.

 

13. An angel appears out of Heaven and offers you a lifetime supply of the alcoholic beverage of your choice. It is…?

An expensive full bodied red wine

 

14. Girls and gay guys: You’re in bed with Marilyn Monroe, Doris Day and Salma Hayek. Who’s gonna be the lucky girl? (you’re only allowed one).

And similarly, guys and lesbians: You’re in bed with Cary Grant, Paul Newman and Johnny Depp. Who’s gonna be the lucky guy? (again, you’re only allowed one). Give your reasons.

Salma Hayek

Paul Newman… he has the most divine pair of eyes I’ve ever seen. If only he was 50 years younger, lol!

 

15. Rufus appears out of nowhere with a time-travelling phone booth. You can go anytime in the PAST. What time are you travelling to and what are you going to do when you get there?

Hmm… probably to the age when Islam flourished under Prophet Muhammad and to really see whether the Islam we practice today has any resemblance to what was first practiced.  

 

16. You discover a beautiful island upon which you may build your own society. You make the rules. What is the first rule you put into place?

No pretentiousness allowed and everyone has to love Karl Marx, lol!

 

17. You have been given the opportunity to create the half-hour TV show of your own design. What is it called and what’s the premise?

Lol… Since I’m crazy about food, it’ll be about food!!!! A Nigel Slater type food show for unpretentious, unbelievably mind-blowing food! Or another series of Hairy Bikers!! Yeah!!!

 

18. What is your favorite curse word?

C**t

 

19. You have a choice of two doors, one of which you MUST go through; the first leads to a roomful of spiders, the second to a roomful of clowns. Which is it to be?

Spiders

 

20. Your house is on fire! You have just enough time to run in there and grab ONE inanimate object. So what’s the item?

A pair of scissors kali, lol! Or my Nigella Lawson cookbooks!

(woott! You never told me you have Nigella’s cookbooks Q!!!! ARghh!!) 

 

21. One night you wake up because you heard a noise. You turn on the light to find that you are surrounded by MUMMIES. The mummies aren’t really doing anything, they’re just standing around your bed. What do you do?

I’d probably faint out of pure shock… But then again, it would depend on how these mummies looked like… If they look really silly, like Scooby-doo silly, I’d probably just laugh

 

22. You have George W. Bush and Osama bin Laden locked in a small room together. It’s airtight so both the fuckers are gonna suffocate anyway, but what amusing weapon do you give them to make it more entertaining?

Lol, suka ku responsemu Mal! Entah ah… spoon sajalah *sorry Mal*… actually, I just watched this absolutely hilarious Thai cerita hantu called Body Jumper… so the POP condom, lol

 

23. The Angel of Death has descended upon you. Fortunately, the Angel of Death is pretty cool and in a good mood, and it offers you a half-hour to do whatever you want before you bite it. Whatcha gonna do in that half-hour?

Convince him to give me another chance!

 

24. Truthfully, what underwear are you currently wearing?

What makes you think that I’m not going commando… LOL

 

25. You accidentally eat some radioactive vegetables. They were good, and what’s even cooler is that they endow you with the super-power of your choice! What’s it gonna be?

Read minds / telepathy like Jean Grey from X-men or Prof X

 

26. You can re-live any point of time in your life. The time-span can only be a half-hour, though. What half-hour of your past would you like to experience again?

One of the crazy nights during upper six in boarding school where we had too much food and watched silly cerita hantu

 

27. Moses trips on his robe and drops the stone tablets. Commandment number eleven is broken off. He leaves it there as his back is killing him. What does it say?

Don’t believe in such a thing so wouldn’t know

 

28.You can erase any horrible experience from your past. What will it be?

Too undignified to disclose to public

 

29. Rufus reappears with the time machine and a custard pie. Who’s gonna get it?

Well, I’ll try to push it to his face before he whacks it onto my face!

 

30. You got kicked out of the country for being a time-travelling heathen who sleeps with celebrities and has super-powers. But you can move to anywhere else in the world! What country are you going to live in now?

Switzerland!! Though having a passport won’t stop me! It’ll just make me more mobile, lol… Syphilis rates would just skyrocket !

 31. What part of your body would you change (no, you are NOT perfect; you gotta answer this one) and why?

My thighs!!

 

32. You have been eternally banned from every single bar in the world except for ONE. Which one is it gonna be?

Couldn’t care less!

 

33. What’s the last thing you ate?

Nasi Goreng Special

 

34. Hopefully you didn’t mention this in the super-powers question…. If you did, then we’ll just expand on that. Suddenly, you have gained the ability to float. Who are you going to show this to first?

My Uncle P!

 

35. The constant absorption of magical moonbeams mixed with the radioactive vegetables you consumed earlier has given you the ability to resurrect the dead celebrity of your choice. So which celebrity will you bring back to life?

Hmm, no idea…

 

36. The Celestial Gates of Beyond have opened, much to your surprise because you didn’t think such a thing existed. Death appears. As it turns out, once again Death is actually a pretty cool entity, and happens to be in a fantastic mood. Death offers to return the friend/family-member/person, etc. of your choice to the living world. Who will you bring back?

My maternal grandfather

 

37. What’s your theme song?

Lol, Suicide is Painless – M*A*S*H soundtrack 

 

38. When did you last have sex?

Hmm… imaginary…?

 

39. Buffy, Willow or Xander?

None of the above

 

40. Who’s up next?

Whoever…

 

Thanks again babe for taking the time to fill this in and I hope you had fun answering hahaha!!! Bah Nur, ada lagi??? =D

Advertisements

1 Comment so far
Leave a comment

Girls – guys to sleep with ah but only once, definitely – Cary Grant. But Paul Newman and Johnny Depp are great seconds.

Comment by Carol




Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s



%d bloggers like this: